Skip to main content

Contact Us

Principal
  Lori Gambero Principal
Assistant Principals
  Claudia Cardenas Assistant Principal
  Russell Copley Assistant Principal
  Carlos Garcia Assistant Principal
Staff
  Nancy Serrano Site Administrative Assistant
Faculty and Counselors
  Steven Abee English Dept.
  Bernard Addison Theatre Arts Acad.
  Ms. Ahn English Dept.
  Christine Alfaro (213) 217-8630 Counselor, Visual Arts Academy
  Brenzel Barbauld Teacher
  Jasmine Bayou-Young Mathematics Dept.
  Amal Burke World Languages Dept.
  Cristal Burkhart Science Dept.
  Angelina Burleigh Dance Acad.
  Brandon Cabezas History/Soc. Sci. Dept.
  Jorge Caridad Visual Arts Acad..
  Sue Cartagena Counselor, Dance Academy
  Ethel Catahan Science Dept.
  Eric Cañas Music Dept.
  Daniel Chapman Science Dept.
  E Chavelas Special Ed. Dept.
  Kelvin Cheung Mathematics Dept.
  Miguel Covarrubias History/Soc. Sci. Dept.
  Kelsey Cushing Science Dept.
  Joel Daavid Theatre Arts Acad.
  Diana Delcambre Dance Academy, PE Dept.
  Abelardo Diaz World Languages Dept.
  Pedro Diaz Mathematics Dept.
  J. Edgecombe Mathematics Dept.
  Ms. Garfio English Dept.
  La Moin Garrard Visual Arts Acad..
  Michael Gasparik Music Acad.
  Mr. Goldyn Theatre Arts Acad.
  Mr. M. Gozonsky English Dept.
  Carla Guerrero Special Ed. Dept.
  Lesley Harris English Dept.
  Allison Kelly Mathematics Dept.
  Bora Kim Special Ed. Dept.
  Wilson Kwan Science Dept.
  Emily Lague DHH Program
  Giancarlo Lazarte-Amado History/Soc. Sci. Dept.
  C. Le Mieux Special Ed. Dept.
  Tom Lee Teacher-Librarian
  Jennifer Lemvo Visual Arts Acad.
  Andrew Lewis Music Acad.
  Ms. Julie McManus (213) 217-8727 Visual Arts Acad.
  David Metz Theatre Arts Acad.
  Salvador Miranda Counselor, Music Academy
  Thomas Mitchell Teacher
  Ms. Mui English Dept.
  Melinda Ng World Languages Dept.
  Tu Thanh Nguyen Special Ed. Dept.
  Carmen Ocheita (213) 217-8758 Counselor, Theater Academy
  M. Odegaard English Dept.
  Audrey Pai Special Ed. Dept.
  Nenita Price Mathematics Dept.
  Karissa Reese School Psychologist
  Jessica Rodarte History/Soc. Sci. Dept.
  Greg Schiller (818) 489-7861 Science Dept.
  Mark Schwartz Visual Arts Acad.
  Mr. Shipley Visual Arts Acad.
  Wendell Stevenson Theatre Arts Acad.
  Laura Travnitz Psychiatric Social Worker (PSW)
  Oscar Vazquez World Languages Dept.
  Kristen Volk Dance Acad.
  Christopher-Rey Yraola (323) 205-5002 Music Acad.